EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Felix Dou

Felix Dou

Principal
Dr. Andri Nel-Rasmussen

Dr. Andri Nel-Rasmussen

Dean of Academic Affairs
Sabrina Waterfield

Sabrina Waterfield

Academic Affairs Associate Dean

Department Chair and Directors

Ashley Atkins

Ashley Atkins

World Language Department Co-chair, English Teacher
Luis Díaz Pérez

Luis Díaz Pérez

World Language Department Co-chair, Spanish Teacher
Crystal Wang

Crystal Wang

Course Head of ELL, English Teacher
Noel Sablay

Noel Sablay

Science Department Chair, Physics Teacher
Mia Jiang

Mia Jiang

Course Head of Chemistry, Chemistry & Physics Teacher
Lei Shen

Lei Shen

Course Head of Biology, Biology Teacher
Vincent Liu

Vincent Liu

Social Science Department Co-Chair, Economics Teacher
Gabriel Beadle

Gabriel Beadle

Social Science Department Co-chair, Research Teacher
Jimmy Mosca

Jimmy Mosca

Course Head of History, History Teacher
Mogammad Zardad

Mogammad Zardad

Mathematics Department Chair, Mathematics Teacher, Tutoring Program Coodinator
Eric Duan

Eric Duan

PE Department Chair, PE teacher
Jason Hum

Jason Hum

Computer Science & STEAM Department Chair
Mandy Wu

Mandy Wu

Chinese Department Chair, Chinese Teacher
Rain Jia

Rain Jia

VMAA Director, VMA&VMAA Performing Arts Department Chair
Jackie Lin

Jackie Lin

VMA/VMAA Department Chair
Colton Francis

Colton Francis

Academic Course Head, Music Teacher
Xiaoping Wu

Xiaoping Wu

Course Head of Performing Subjects, Piano Teacher
Volodymyr (Vlad) Sydorenko

Volodymyr (Vlad) Sydorenko

UK-Track Department Co-chair, Physics Teacher
Tina Sun

Tina Sun

UK-Track Department Co-chair, Mathematics Teacher
Bradley Martin

Bradley Martin

Director of Athletics, PE Teacher
Suzy Chen

Suzy Chen

Supervisor of CCO
Charlotte Wu

Charlotte Wu

Director of Administrative Office
Christina Zhang

Christina Zhang

Director of HR Office
Bella Yang

Bella Yang

Director of Finance Office
Rayson Guo

Rayson Guo

Student Life Director
Jay Qiu

Jay Qiu

Director of General Affairs Office
Susan Cao

Susan Cao

Director of Admissions and Marketing
Alex Li

Alex Li

Supervisor of the Competition Center, Mathematics Teacher
Yuanzhi Xia

Yuanzhi Xia

Supervisor of the Academic Affairs Office
Yan Yin

Yan Yin

Supervisor of Academic Research Center, Geography Teacher
Victoria You

Victoria You

G10 GLA, Mathematics Teacher
Songyang Zhou

Songyang Zhou

G11 GLA, Research Teacher
Mia Pu

Mia Pu

G12 GLA, HR Officer